Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa

Main amenities

  • Free parking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated in close proximity to the Szent Gyorgy-hegy Mountain, Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area.

    While staying at the Kisapati holiday home, you'll be only 100 metres from the Szent Gyorgy Mountain and around 10 minutes on foot from Bazaltorgonak. The nearby historical sites include the stalwart Szigliget Castle Ruins, which is about a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 2.2 km from the Lengyel Chapel, Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    A fully equipped kitchen along with a refrigerator and kitchenware is available at the Kisapati property. Pap Wines is a restaurant serving Indian dishes nearly a 10-minute drive from the Kisapati villa.

    Room Options at Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati

    The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Exterior photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Toilets photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa?
      Yes, at Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa?
      Staying at Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa, you shouldn't miss Kisapati's main landmarks, including the subterranean Lake Cave Tapolca located 4.7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kaan Karoly Kulcsoshaz Villa Kisapati